?

Log in

I'm so bored [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
chelsea

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 27th, 2004|06:13 pm]
chelsea
[mood |gloomygloomy]

my sister and her stupid friend r going to the football game. im not going cuz i hate football, and the highschool. sorry elaine
link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 26th, 2004|09:04 pm]
chelsea
[mood |depresseddepressed]

so school...is school. dont like it, but i dont hate it. its boring. very boring. i litterly passed out today after school cuz i was so tired and hungry, i dont eat anything at school so all i ate today was a little bit of cereal. well, i got a little carried away with those colorbars...heh. well...i dont know, schools just not something i like. its not so much school in general, its the fact that i have to be there (i hate being forced to do things), and that i have to get up so early. but i'll get over it and just drag myself into school and be my grumpy self eveyday, all 178 of them. its gonna suck. uhhhhh, i really didnt do anything today, and world cultures is gonna suck this year for sure.
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 22nd, 2004|02:25 pm]
chelsea
hey i made a new icon. its cool...heh..and its really my eye...so ya
linkpost comment

...and sometimes i get dark... [Aug. 21st, 2004|11:33 pm]
chelsea
[mood |flirtyfabulous]
[music |empty apartment-yellowcard]

i dyed my hair, black...so close to black....its....really...really dark.....ahhhhh.....I LOVE IT! well...hmmmm....thats about it i dont have much else to say thats new. so....

bye
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2004|12:50 pm]
chelsea
[mood |lovedthis star is so cute]
[music |uhhhhm the t.v....?]

We were up til bout 2 am. I was tired. Ahhhhhh. Anyways, Elaine and I went to see the Princess Diary's 2 last night...awful, boring, dragged on forever, and we left early. I have never left a movie early, but it was actually depressing me thinking about how I was wasting my last few days of summer....so we just left...haha Katie Arnold was there...awkward. Hmmmmm, we made cookies, and they turned out right this time....heh. Uhhhhhh, hmmmmmm, I dont know, the stuff my sister is saying about me is completly unfair...if you want to read it, for whatever reason that may be, go to her journal lemonroxout, ya... Ok well I dont have much else to say. Oh ya, i got a Jone's Soda....mmmm Lemon Drop...yummy. hmmmmmmmmm......

bye bye
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 20th, 2004|05:55 pm]
chelsea
[mood |cynicalhehe]
[music |ladykiller- the vandals]

ok....so we went to the fair yesterday. Me, Brooke, Abbe, and Flynn. It was...interesting, but fun. The carny's were scary, and Abbe puked on a ride i made her go on with me. But ive overcome my fear of hights somewhat cuz i went on all the rides that scare the shit outta me and loved them....so ya...its cool. Today i had to work, blah, and then i went to Kate's for lunch with Abbe and my sister. My salad was good....kinda. Then later we walked downtown, just me and Abbe, that was fun. We went to a payphone, and me being the retard i am...had a hard time figuring out how to use the payphone (even though Elaine tells me how to a million times). And so then i realize i didnt know josh and brian's number. So we called brooke, and for some reason she wouldnt give it to us, and she hung up wasting my 50 cents. But eventually we got her to tell us what it was. And so we dial it in....after scratching it on a envelope with a tumb tack....yes yes....and then it tells us we cant use that phone for long distance calls...ugh! So we had to go to the one at shell and spend 75 cents to call for like not even a minute. And so we proved that Abbe was real (dont ask) and he goes, so why r u on a payphone? I was really close to yelling and screaming cuz i was really mad and frusterated by that time...but i maneged to keep my cool...haha..ok so then we went to Amazing Grace the best place ever, an antique place downtown and i bought a new retro like orange lamp ( weird in Abbe's opinon). interesting few days for u there....buhbye
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 18th, 2004|08:24 pm]
chelsea
[mood |boredbored]
[music |the radio....?]

ahhhhhhhhhhhhhh! boredom! why doesnt anyone get online when im online? thats what i wanna know!

o and....I HATE WHITE TRASH.....yes yes....hehe
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 18th, 2004|08:19 pm]
chelsea
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |she will be loved - maroon 5]

hey. im at flynn's right now. ya..we arnt doing anything and im bored. soooo leave me a comment cuz im bored....heh. yahoo is for stalkers...beware!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 17th, 2004|12:26 pm]
chelsea
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |in love with the 80's - reliant k]

hey hey. k so i got that stupuid shot yesterday. shots dont bother me and it didnt hurt, but today it feels like somebody punched me in the arm. it hurts pretty bad. i have a cool schedual this year!

1 world cultures dorr

2 art 2 brown-bonte

3 art design brown-bonte

4 seminar new staff

5 geometry hovarter

6 biology krueger

7 french 2 berryhill

8 english 10 cook


k, so that rocks i get both my art classes!

ummmm ya im going shopping. buhbye
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 27th, 2004|06:53 pm]
chelsea
[mood |okayokay]


The Ultimate Emo TEST!!!
Name
Current Mood
Age
Gender
Emo Meter - 85%
This cool quiz by vile_kitten - Taken 4125 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]